love’s gonna get you down

Oh bad girls get you down

I went walking in with my mama one day,
When she warn me what people say,
Live your life until love is found,
’cause love’s gonna get you down.
Take a look at the girl next door,
She’s a player and a down right bore,
Jesus loves her, she wants more,
Oh bad girls get you down.

Mika ~ Lollipop

Now, I chose the above song in honor of the  video at the end of this post… now, there are two video today for you.. One is the newest release by, Move! Animations Cologne called, Jelina..

and the second.. well.. I shall introduce it with the chorus of the song…. trust me.. totally worth watching.. and there is no photo preview.. so, if you want to see what the hubbub is all about… your gonna have to click play.. BAHAHAHA….

DEEEEEEP BREATH!!!!

Sucking too hard on your lollipop,
Or love’s gonna get you down

Omg.. I just still .. can’t stop laughing over this… lol..

Oh man, kind of reminds me of a video I made on my rl channel, waaaaaaaaaay back in the day, when I was super tired, it was xmas.. oh uhhh never mind!! LOL.. a few of you have actually seen it.. but, SHHHHH… Doesn’t matter much since, I made all those unlisted but, lol.. DON’T JUDGE ME! lol.. omg, hahahaha… too funny..

I had a great laugh over this item.. oh, and as promised in the video, I have a close up for you all!

Live your life until love is found

So! As you can see, killer nails, cute ring, insane moles! Yup, sounds about perfect!

I will be posting a video of the eBento event this month, and blogging some stuff! I hope that you have a chance to check it out.

The event starts on the, 15th of each month! So, make sure you stay tuned!

All product, event and designer info in styling area.

Descriptions are always as follows

Item/URL | Product Name | Event | Month

I do my best to always credit everything in my photos.

No matter the length of my posts, I always include the above explanation in my styling area.

I hope that you have enjoyed this post!

Styling

Body

Shape | So Hawt SL – Shapes |  Inka | New Release

Head | Catwa | Lona

Hair | Exile | Be My Baby – All or Nothing | Collabor88 | June 2017

Eyes | [PXL] | REFLEX – Light Blue

Skin |  Essences | Litzi [FATPACK] | Wedo SL Events – Tropical Summer | June 2nd – June 16th, 2017

Moles | .:JUMO:. | Sprinkle Moles- Catwa and OMEGA | eBento | June 15th, 2017

Nails | ::Slack Girl:: | Talita MeshNails VISTA-MAITREYA-TUTY-SLINK BENTO | eBento | June 15th, 2017

Tattoo | TattooMania | T-19 | anyBody | June 2017

Body | Belleza | Isis

Ears | ^^Swallow^^ | Shiny Elf

Clothing

Outfit/Bracelet | [Cynful] | Rendezvous Romper / Bracelet | Collabor88 | June 2017

Shoes | ::HH:: Hucci  | Umba Wedge – Collection | Collabor88 | June 2017

Accessories

Ring | *CNZ* | Cute Heart Ring BENTO | eBento | June 15th, 2017

Earrings | Sn@tch | The Cruel Earrings (All Colors) |  NEW RELEASES-June 10, 2017

Lollipop | CATWA | Bento Sexy Lollipop [FATPACK] | New Release

Poses

Pose | L y r i u m | Close Up Bento Poses Pack

Dance | MOVE! ANIMATIONS COLOGNE | Jelina | New Release

Decor

House | +CONVAIR+ | Mapleton House v1.2

Trees |  Little Branch | RedElder.v2

Grass (closest) | Studio Skye | Wild Grass Type 4 dark green

Grass (background) | [we’re CLOSED] | grass field lush

Road | HPMD* | Dirt Road – brown

Cliff | inVerse | Cliff screen #2 *mesh* bxd

Windlight used | annan adored – realistic – ambient

Shadows active

Edit Info

Photoshop Filter Used | Google Nik (free) | Vintage Camera | No Frame | Subtle Pale Blue | Blurred the outsides.

Advertisements

One thought on “love’s gonna get you down

Thank you for commenting!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s